Tue., Feb 20, 2018  

 

 
 


s
 
 
 
Spacer

 

AISA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS: 1st Round Results






Results of the first round of the 2016 AISA state football playoffs played Friday, Nov. 4. River Region teams in bold.

AISA
Class A

Chambers Academy 62, Southern Academy 14

Lowndes Academy 36, Patrician 8

Marengo Academy 53, Crenshaw Christian 7

South Choctaw Academy 41, Abbeville Christian 26

Class AA

Clarke Prep 42, Cornerstone Christian 6

Escambia Academy 49, Evangel Christian 6

Autauga Academy 61, Kingwood Christian 0

Lakeside 42, Jackson Academy 35

Class AAA

Bessemer Academy 69, Northside Methodist 3

Lee-Scott 42, Pike Liberal Arts 0

Monroe Academy 46, Tuscaloosa Academy 14

Glenwood 35, Ft Dale Academy 14


Bookmark and Share
Latest Updates
Adams Drugs
 
MA's AD McCall taking job in Florida
CENTRAL REGIONAL: Jeff Davis falls short in upset bid; Lee girls advance
2018 AHSAA Boys Regional results and schedule
2018 AHSAA Girls Regional Tournament schedule and results
AHSAA SUB-REGIONAL: St. James boys, girls advance; Catholic falls
AHSAA SUB-REGIONAL: Tallassee unable to get past Sipsey Valley for first regional berth
GIRLS SUB-REGIONAL: Carver cruises past Baldwin County
2018 AHSAA Boys Sub-Regional results
Trinity's Schweers coaches in final game
St. James girls earn area title

What's Happening
SportsTalk -RIVER REGION SPORTS, 1300 WTLS/106.5 FM, 12-2 p.m. (click to listen)
 
 
Tuesday
HSBB - AHSAA Regional Tournaments (boys - click) (girls - click)
CBASE - MTSU at Alabama, 3 p.m.
CBASE - Ga State at Auburn, 4 p.m.
CBASE - Elmira (N.Y) at Huntingdon 5:30 p.m.
CSOFT - Auburn at CSUN, 4:30 p.m.
CSOFT - Faulkner at Point Unv. (DH), 2 p.m.
Wednesday
HSBB - AHSAA Regional Tournaments (boys - click) (girls - click)
MBB - Alabama at Auburn, 7:30 p.m. (WTLS 106.5 FM/ SEC Network)
CBASE - Troy at Auburn, 4 p.m.
CBASE - Alabama St at UAB, 6 p.m.
CSOFT - Troy at Samford, 5 p.m.
Thursday
HSBB - AHSAA Regional Tournaments (boys - click) (girls - click)
CBB - La-LaFayette at Troy (w/m), 5 p.m.
CBB - West Ga at AUM (w/m), 6 p.m.
CBB - Faulkner (w/m) at Middle Ga, 4:30 p.m.
WBB - Georgia at Alabama, 7 p.m.
WBB - Auburn at Miss St., 7 p.m.
CSOFT - Huntingdon at LaGrange, 4 p.m.
 

 

Untitled Document